Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Faculty & Staff

Here you will find a comprehensive list of Faculty and Staff at WEHS.  For a list of teacher websites, please click here.

 

WEHS Faculty and Staff

Phone List
Office 270-781-1277
Cafeteria 270-904-9079
Guidance 270-782-6323
Library 270-843-1438
Youth Service 270-781-9875

 

Administrative Staff
Principal Jonathan W. Williams
Assistant Principal Jonathan L. Vaughn

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director Jonathan D. Vincent
Assistant Principal Stoye W. Young

 

Guidance Counseling Staff
Guidance Counselor Angela K. Anderson (9th A-L ; 11th)
Guidance Counselor  Patricia R. Chumley (12th)
Guidance Counselor  Leah H. Krisher (9th M-Z ; 10th)
Guidance Secretary Betsy Sparks
Infinite Campus Coordinator Rachelle Sanford
Student Assistance Counselor Lisa Rice
Truancy Diversion Marcie Mulwitz
Intervention Specialist Kate Hendrix 

Jobs for America’s Graduates (JAG) Melissa Marr

College & Career Transition-Readiness Coach Melanie Keeling

BAC/Curriculum Coordinator Shannon Schulter


 

School Resource Officer
Deputy Sheriff Mike Waldrop

 

* Department Head

Agriculture
Aaron Brooks
Katy Doyle 

 

Business
Megan Atchley

Kim Frasier

 

Health & P.E.
Tara Hamilton*
Chris Roy

Megan Whitaker




 

English
Christy Browning

Natalie Croney

Cindy Heers

Rachel Keenan
Rachel Thomas

Scott Poe*
 

Family/Consumer Sciences 
Bridgette Hughes

Whitney Tallent


 

Exceptional Students
Brandon Combs 

Amanda Dennison - FMD
Todd Gentry*

Jeff Griffith - PASS

Alisa Grimes
Wes Sanford 

Jenny Neville

 

Fine Arts
Johnathan Cline - Band

Dakota Compton - Strings
Buddy Tyree - Choir

Andrea Wallace - Art 

 

Foreign Language
Angela Minor

Rebekah Sledge

 

Air Force JROTC
Lt. Col. Todd Alcott

Chief Master Sgt. Richard Bruno 

 

Math
Lisa Amos

Tyler Ghee
Brian Griffing

Tanner Hall

Cyndi Mann*

Amber Martinez

 

Science
Jonathan Drake 
Joseph Miller 

Jessica Sanford
Mike Stuckey*

Rick Walls

Social Studies
Claire Bellar

Hannah Dickey
Micah Hayes

Jennifer Mantlo

Justin Spears
Patrick White 

 

ESL
Alex Brunt

 

YSC
 

Angie Smith 


Library
Megan Cosby

 

Instructional Aides 

Beth Bullard-ESL

Steve Causey

April Edwards 

Alfred Gilbert
Lisa Peay

 

Designated Classified Staff
Bookkeeper: Alice Elkins
Secretary/Receptionist: Tonya Graham
Attendance Secretary: Melissa Waldrop
Computer Lab: Patricia Brewer
Library Assistant: Nedra Whitney
Cafeteria Manager: Bobbye McDaniel

ISS: Jalen Brown

Zach Young